Policies

These policies form part of our Terms of use.

Personal Data Policy Statement (“Privacy Statement”)

We comply with the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, Chapter 486 of the Laws of Hong Kong.

Collection of Personal Data

We will only ask for your personal data in order to provide you with access to our services. Such data will be entirely provided by you, will only be for the provision of our services and will only be required to the extent necessary to provide those services to you. Subject to legal requirements, your personal data will be retained by us unless you request us to delete it.

Transfer of Personal Data

You agree that your personal data may be disclosed insofar as necessary for processing, or the provision of services, or as required by law or regulation. This may require that your personal data is disclosed to our staff, agents, affiliates, associates or any entity that is a party to judicial proceedings, orders, or process served on us. Your data may cross international boundaries.

Request for  Access, Correction or Deletion of Personal Data

You can log into your account or contact us to request access to, or make amendments to, or delete your personal data. We will respond to requests within 30 days and reserve the right to charge a reasonable administration fee for work carried out at your request. If you contact us, you will be required to submit a properly completed Data Access Request Form.

Should you no longer wish to be contacted in relation to any of our Services you must delete your account.

In the event that you wish to access or amend your personal information and data, you will be required to verify your identity to our satisfaction.

You may not amend information that is valid. This may include but is not limited to your ID card number or passport number or business registration certificate number.

Cookie Policy Statement (“Cookie Policy”)

Our Cookie Policy relates to the collection of non-personal data through cookies and useage logs.

We collect non-personally identifiable information in aggregate form to monitor and improve the way our visitors interact with this website. We do not link such data collected to any personally identifiable information.

Advertise Here
Regional IT Architect (Infrastructure and Cloud), Taekwondo Instructors, Logistics Assistant – Korean Speaking, Chef / Assistant Chef, Sales and Purchase Manager/Trainee, Office Manager/ Procurement, Assistant Restaurant Manager, Cafe Supervisor, Curriculum Developer in Haizhu, Guangzhou, Senior Information Security Analyst, Marketing Manager – Hotel Relations, Teach in Yangjiang, Guangdong provided, up to 12k per month, Z visa provided, start in September, Network Operations Officer, Technical Consultant (IT), Head of PMO, Director for Research, Assistant Project Manager,
Close
Follow us and join our HUGE Facebook group!
Please join us on Twitter, our Facebook group or on Google+